NUVO ANCHORAGE
RESULTS

Studio Pick- I Can't Go For That

Best Nu Groups


NUbie Best NU Group- Splish Splash

Mini Best NU Group- Oh My Gosh

Junior Best NU Group- Gettin’ Paper

Teen Best NU Group- The Business

Senior Best NU Group- I Can’t Go For That


Overall Awards


NUbie Solos

1st- MJ Mackey

2nd- Hazel Mackey


Mini Solos

5th- Emma Reed

6th- Olivia Miller

7th- Ava Weiss

8th- Adelynn Lee

9th- Grace Pohland

9th- Zoua Liebig-Williams

Junior Solos

8th- Miley Mckinnon

Teen Solos

2nd- Kylie Pepin

3rd- Ashlyn McCubrey

4th- Makena Bauer

4th- Larkin Kattness

Senior Solos

1st- Taelynn Ritchie

2nd- Maila Liebig- Williams

3rd- Nina Kosukha

5th- Que Masanes

5th- Mckenzie Ormsby

6th- Kaitlyn Otis

6th- Anastasia Finch

6th- Emily Quepons

6th- Hannah Stieren

7th- Ella Silverman

9th- Camryn Wileman

10th- Evelyn Pavlas


Junior Duo/Trios

2nd- Heart Shaped

Senior Duo/Trios

1st- Walk Away

NUbie Group

1st- Splish Splash

2nd- I Won’t Give Up

3rd- Whip It


Mini Group 

1st- Oh My Gosh

2nd- Big Jet Plane

3rd- Super Heroes

Mini Line

1st- Hoodwinked

2nd- Girls

Junior Line

1st- Gettin’ Paper

2nd- This Love

3rd- S.O.S

Teen Group

1st- Twice

2nd- Levi High

Teen Line

2nd- Shout

Teen Extended Line

1st- The Business

2nd- DaBabes

3rd- Mirage

Senior Line

1st- I Can’t Go For That

Senior Extended Line

1st- Exhale

Performance Division Awards

NUbie Jazz- 1st Place- Whip it

NUbie Lyrical- 1st Place- I Won’t Give Up

NUbie Tap- 1st Place- Splish Splash


Mini Acro- 1st Place- Super Heroes

Mini Ballet- 1st Place- Imagination

Mini Hip Hop- 1st Place- Girls

Mini Jazz- 1st Place- Oh My Gosh

Mini Lyrical- 1st Place- Big Jet Plane

Mini Musical Theatre- 1st Place Hoodwinked


Junior Acro- 1st Place- This Love

Junior Hip Hop- 1st Place- Gettin’ Paper

Junior Jazz- 1st Place- S.O.S.

Junior Lyrical- 1st Place- Hold onto Hope


Teen Acro- 1st Place- Mirage

Teen Ballet- 1st Place- Shadow Self

Teen Ballroom- 1st- All Night Long

Teen Contemporary- 1st Place- Twice

Teen Hip Hop- 2nd Place- Levi High

Teen Hip Hop- 3rd Place- DaBabes

Teen Jazz- 1st Place- The Business

Teen Lyrical- 2nd Place- Purple Rain

Teen Tap- 1st Place- Shout


Senior Ballet- 1st Place- Opening Up the World

Senior Contemporary- 1st Place- Exhale

Senior Jazz- 1st Place- I Can’t Go For That


Scholarships


Mini Female BreakOut Artist Winner- Adelynn Lee

Mini Female BreakOut Artist Winner- Olivia Miller

Mini Female BreakOut Artist Winner- Ava Weiss

Junior Female BreakOut Artist Winner- Jillian Preston

Teen Female BreakOut Artist Winner- Makena Bauer

Teen Female BreakOut Artist Winner- Alyssa Hedin

Teen Female BreakOut Artist Winner- Kylie Pepin

Senior Female BreakOut Artist Winner- Nina Kosukha

Senior Female BreakOut Artist Winner- Maila Liebig-Williams

Senior Female BreakOut Artist Winner- Mckenzie Ormsby

Senior Female BreakOut Artist Winner- Emily Quepons

Senior Male BreakOut Artist Winner- Que Masanes


Mini Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up- Carly Jakabosky

Mini Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up- Zoua Liebig-Williams

Mini Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up- Grace Pohland

Mini Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up- Emma Reed

Junior Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up- Kloey Klundt

Teen Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up- Ashlyn McCubrey

Senior Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up- Anastasia Finch

Senior Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up- Kaitlyn Otis

Senior Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up- Ella Silverman

Senior Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up- Hannah Stieren


Die Hard Dancer- Musical Theatre- Kennedy Owens


StandOut in Tap- Larkin Kattness

StandOut in Tap- Abigail Jones

StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary- Laken Jakabosky

StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary- Gwenna Maldonado

StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary- Miley McKinnon

StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary- Madison Pepin

StandOut in Ballet- Taelynn Ritchie

StandOut in Ballet- Liv Taylor

StandOut in Hip Hop- Ashley Conlon

StandOut in Hip Hop- Autumn Harley

StandOut in Hip Hop- Kennedy Owens

StandOut in Hip Hop- Leah Vang