NUVO ANCHORAGE 2018

Studio Pick- Daughter


Well-Rounded Studio- Studio 49


Best NU Groups

Mini- Turn Up

Junior- Blackships

Teen- Daughter


Overall Awards

Mini Solo

3rd Isabella Bogh

10th Olivia Miller


Mini Duo/Trio

1rd Grace (Isabella Bogh/Miley Mckinnon/Olivia Miller)


Mini Line

1st Turn Up


Junior Solo

6th Makena Bauer

8th Reagan Korman

10th Kylie Pepin


Junior Duo/Trio

2nd Chord Left (Makena Bauer/Alyssa Hedin/Kylie Pepin)


Junior Group

2nd Blackships


Teen Solo

9th Maila Liebig-Williams

9th Ella Silverman

9th Kylee Aregood

10th Brooke Engelke


Teen Group

3rd We Didn’t Start the Fire


Teen Line

1st 49 Candles

2nd He’s A Dream

3rd Get Big

Teen Extended Line

1st Daughter


Senior Solo

1th Taelynn Ritchie

10th Emily Quepons

10th Sydney Marshall


Performance Division Awards

Mini Ballet- 1st Beauty

Mini Contemporary- 1st The Sound

Mini/Junior Hip-Hop- 1st Turn Up

Mini/Junior Musical Theatre- Raining On Prom Night

Mini/Contemporary- 1st Blackships

Teen/Senior Ballet- 1st The Sun Will Rise

Teen/Senior Contemporary- 1st 49 Candles

Teen/Senior Jazz- 1st He’s A Dream

Teen/Senior Lyrical- 1st #MeToo

Teen/Senior Musical Theatre- 1st Jets

Teen/Senior Specialty- 1st Daughter


Scholarships

Senior Female BreakOut Artist Winner- Taelynn Ritchie


Mini BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Isabella Bogh

Mini BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Olivia Miller

Junior BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Makena Bauer

Junior BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Reagan Korman

Junior BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Ashlyn McCubrey

Junior BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Kylie Pepin

Junior BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Skylar Lind

Senior Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up- Emily Quepons

Senior Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Kaitlyn Otis


Die Hard Dancer- Josie Crawford (Tap)


StandOut in Musical Theater- Laken Jakabosky

StandOut in Musical Theater- Nina Kosukha

StandOut in Musical Theater- Sydney Marshall


StandOut in Tap- Brooke Engelke

StandOut in Tap- Alyssa Hedin

StandOut in Tap- Amayah Payton


StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary- Kloey Klundt

StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary- Miley McKinnon

StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary- Eva Wonnell

StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary- Ella Silverman


StandOut in Ballet- Maila Liebig-Williams


StandOut in Ballroom- Kylee Aregood

StandOut in Ballroom- Bailey Powers

StandOut in Ballroom- Gracie Protzman

 

Follow

  • Google Places
  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

Contact

(907) 743-1995

Address

7821 King St #1, Anchorage, AK 99518, USA

©2020 by Studio 49. Proudly created with Wix.com