NUVO ANCHORAGE 2016

Studio Pick- Suit & Tie


Best NU Groups

Mini- Suit & Tie

Teen- Juice


Overall Awards

NUbie Solo

1st Isabella Bogh


Mini Solo

2nd Regan Korman

3rd Skylar Lind

4th Kylie Pepin

5th  Makena Bauer

9th Brynn Shasby

9th Ashlyn McCubrey


Mini Duo/Trio

1st Push It (Kylee Aregood/Kylie Pepin)

2nd Uptown Funk (Makena Bauer/Kylie Pepin/Jillian Preston)


Mini Group

1st Suit & Tie

2nd The Choice

2nd Crazy In Love

3rd Get Down On It


Junior Solo

2nd Kylie Aregood

3rd Aaliyah Payton

4th Hannah Strand

4th Maila Liebig-Williams

9th Camryn Wileman

9th Brooke Engelke

10th Evelyn Pavlas


Junior Duo/Trio

1st Sisters (Aaliyah Payton/Taelynn Ritchie/Hannah Strand)


Junior Group

2nd When I’m Gone

3rd Jar of Hearts


Junior Line

2nd Every Breath


Teen Solo

5th Taelynn Ritchie

9th Kaleigh Brown

9th Ella Silverman


Teen Duo/Trio

1st Breathe (Allie Jepson/Taelynn Ritchie/Sophie Weiser)


Teen Group

 2nd Juice


Teen Line

2nd Don’t Forget About Me

3rd Elenore


Senior Solo

5th Sophie Weiser


Performance Division Awards

Mini Ballet- 1st Lovely

Mini Contemporary- 1st A Thousand Years

Mini Hip-Hop- 1st Suit & Tie

Mini Jazz- 1st Never Been Kissed

Mini Tap- 1st Crazy In Love

Junior Ballet- 1st Toxicity

Junior Contemporary- 1st Every Breath

Junior Lyrical- 1st Jar Of Hearts

Junior Tap- 1st When I’m Gone

Teen Contemporary- 1st Don’t Forget About Me

Teen Jazz- 1st Gold


Scholarships

Junior BreakOut Artist Winner- Aaliyah Payton

Teen BreakOut Artist Winner- Taelynn Ritchie


Mini BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Makena Bauer

Mini BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Jenevieve Gomez

Mini BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Laken Jakabosky

Mini BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Reagan Korman

Mini BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Skylar Lind

Mini BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Ashlyn McCubrey

Mini BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Kylie Pepin

Mini BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Brynn Shasby

Junior BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Kylee Aregood

Junior BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Maila Liebig-Williams

Junior BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Hannah Strand

Junior BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Camryn Wileman

Teen BreakOut Artist Runner-Up- Kaleigh Brown

Senior Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up- Sophie Wieser


StandOut in Jazz- Brooke Engelke

StandOut in Jazz- Amanda Murray

StandOut in Jazz – Amayah Payton


StandOut in Ballet- Josie Crawford

StandOut in Ballet- Ella Silverman


StandOut in Hip Hop- Gracie Protzman

 

Follow

  • Google Places
  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

Contact

(907) 743-1995

Address

7821 King St #1, Anchorage, AK 99518, USA

©2020 by Studio 49. Proudly created with Wix.com